Roll of Honour

20th Century Show Winners


March 2012 (Open)
Judge Denise Leo (Dochlaggie)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s  Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S.Carrigan's Carripom Zacharah
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity             

Aug 2011 (Open)  
Judge  Pat Charlton (Vibrek)
B.I.S.  Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah
R.B.I.S. Fleetwood’s Abbeyleigh Miranda
B.P.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah

May 2011 (Championship)
Judge   Jackie Walsh (Jacquis)
B.I.S   Carroll & Newman’s  Belliver Unexpected
R.B.I.S   Holman’s Altina Truly Celestial
B.P.I.S.  VanDeBurgh’s Norvanik Drama Queen

March 2011 (Open) 
Judge : Margaret Anderson (Zentarr)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Degsy Starman at Pakov
B.P.I.S. Johnstone’s Cairnpapple Ask For More

Nov. 2010(Open)
Judge: James Newman (Belliver)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S Smail’s Toybox Thank Heavens (D)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Thank Heavens (D)

May 2010(CH)
Judge: Averil Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Degsy Star Man at Pakov (D)
R.B.I.S. Holman’s Altina’s Truly Celestial (B)
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Kiriemuir Love Me Tender at Casarow (B)

March 2010(Open)
Judge: Elizabeth Friedman (Delrunda)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S.Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Gold Chip (D)
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Blonde Moment (B)

Nov. 2009(Open)
Judge: Julie Chinn (Midawn)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Gold Chip (D)
B.P.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Gold Dust (B)

May 2009 (CH)
Judge: Ruth Keyes (Tookeyes)
B.I.S. Smith’s Ch.Sueacres Centrefold (B)
R.B.I.S. Holman’s Altina Silver Phoenix (D)
B.P.I.S. Holman’s Altina Surprise Surprise (B)

March 2009(Open)
Judge: Shiela Boyes (Parapom)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S. Dicktop Believe Me or Not at Rosegrange (B)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Tradition (D)

Nov. 2008(Open)
Judge: Dick Morrison (Bowerswell)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Fair Fella (D)
R.B.I.S Carrigan’s Spenrei Sudden Impact At Carripom(B)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Barley Sugar (B)

May 2008 (CH)
Judge: Cath Stewart (Earnpride)
B.I.S. Danks’Lillise Bea My Baby (B)
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella (D)
B.P.I.S. Cawthera’s Miss Tickle (B)

March 2008(Open)
Judge: Brenda Brown (Ralindi)
B.I.S. Stewart’s Earnpride The Sundance Kid (D)
R.B.I.S. McKinnon’s Dicktop Face to Face (B)
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s Bilijees a Touch of Wizard for Rosegrange (D)

Nov. 2007(Open)
Judge: Gill Hull (Gillipom)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Toybox Hasta La Vista Del Pomkins (D)
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s A Touch of Wizard for Rosegrange (D)

May 2007 (CH)
Judge: John Clay (Bournville)
B.I.S. Sparrow’sCh.Casarow’s Night Fever (D)
R.B.I.S. Alsford’s Thelbern Without A Doubt (D)
B.P.I.S. Fleetwood’s Keisyl Tinkerbell (B)

March 2007(Open)
Judge: Elaine Wallace (nee Hart)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S. Cochrane’s Bonkle Sugar and Spice (B)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Valentino (D)

Oct. 2006(Open)
Judge: Anne Evans (Fabuleux)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s I’m Viva (B)
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Morrell Regal John at Toybox (D)
B.P.I.S. Stewart’s Espom Iced Baileys (D)

May 2006 (Open)
Judge: Jane Bailey (Craigievar)
B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever (D)
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Yet Another Creation (B)
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Panda Monium (B)

March 2006(Open)
Judge: Caroline Nixon (Kazpom)
B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever (D)
R.B.I.S. Phillips Ch.Chambecc Celtic Charm (B)
B.P.I.S. Casarow’s Gladys Night (B)

Nov. 2005(Open)
Judge: Ralph Ensz (Phalbrienz)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox The Lemond Drop Kid (D)
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever (D)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Yet Another Creation (B)

May 2005 (CH)
Judge: Sue Smith (Sueacres)
B.I.S. Cawthera’s Lireva’s The Future’s In Focus (B)
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow Night Fever (D)
B.P.I.S. Niven-Lewis’ Bryandee Look at Me Now (B)

March 2005(Open)
Judge: Lorna Carrigan
B.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm (B)
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Aint No Lady (B)
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella

Nov. 2004 (Open)
Judge: Maureen Plant-Gibbons
B.I.S. Phillips Chambecc Celtic Charm (B)
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Toybox Hasta La Vista Del Pomkins (D)
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella (D)

May 2004 (CH)
Judge: M.C.Hourihane
B.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Buttercup (B)
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Golden Opportunity (D)
B.P.I.S. Holman’s Veltuds Selene (B)

March 2004(Open)
Judge: Glyn Evans (Marglyn)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Oppertunity (D)
R.B.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm (B)
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fizzin Mad (B)

Nov.2003 (Open)
Judge: Janet Burke (Jacobian)
B.I.S. Hart’s Pyropom Melissus (B)
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Morrell Regal John (D)
B.P.I.S. Carrigan’s Spenrei Diamonique at Carripom (B)

May 2003 (CH)
Judge : Renee Fourie (Xantah)
B.I.S. Smith’s Ch. Sueacres Unexpected (D)
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow’s Schizophonic (B)
B.P.I.S. Cawthera’s Thelbern Crème de la Crème (B)

March 2003 (Open)
Judge: Tina Holman (Altina)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Xantah Ntabeni Express at Carripom (D)
R.B.I.S Smail’s Toybox American Gigolo (D)
B.P.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm (B)

Nov. 2002 (Open)
Judge: Bert Easdon (Yakee)
B.I.S. Smail’s Foxworth Fun and Games At Toybox (D)
R.B.I.S.Adamson’s Queen of Spades at Donnels (B)
B.P.I.S.Nixon’s Kazpom Forget Me Not (B)

May 2002 (Open)
Judge: Rena Carrigan (Carripom)
B.I.S. Fleetwood&Lee’s Kintrix a Kinda Majic at Pyropom (D)
R.B.I.S. Adamson’s Queen of Spades at Donnels (B)
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s Midawn Happy Harry at Rosegrange (D)

March 2002 (Open)
Judge: John Woodroffe (Goldcloud)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Abracadabra (D)
R.B.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Unexpected (D)
B.P.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Unexpected (D)

Nov. 2001 (Open)
Judge: Brenda Lee (Abbeyleigh)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Xantah Ntabeni Express At Carripom (D)
R.B.I.S. Chinn’s Midawn Robin the Rebel (D)
B.P.I.S. Webster’s Pomlyn Downtown Guy (D)

May 2001 (Ch.)
Judge: Christine McCutcheon (Kiriemuir)
B.I.S. Scarfe’s Cabana Clouseau (D)
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow Schizophonic (B)
B.P.I.S. Peacham’s Melinbri Faberge (B)

March 2001
****show cancelled – Foot and Mouth outbreak ****

Nov. 2000 (Open)
Judge: Marion Wilson (Boreas)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Flamboyant Express (B)
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Heaven Forbid (B)
B.P.I.S. Welsh’s Pomandenmore Pip Squeak (B)

May 2000 (Open)
Judge: Gwen Ferris
B.I.S. Rattley’s Ch.Tuttsclump Pickpocket (D)
R.B.I.S. Turnbull’s Pyropom Portia (B)
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Heaven Forbid (B)

March 2000 (Open)
Judge: Anne Stewart
B.I.S. Smail’s Ir.Ch.Belliver Sunsmurf (D)
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Samantha Fox (B)
B.P.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Pure Ice (B)