Results of Championship Show held on 17th May 2014

The Scottish Pomeranian Club held its 26th Championship Show on Saturday 17th May 2014 at Lanark Agricultural Centre, Lanark.

The judge was Mr James Newman (Belliver) and the main results were as follows:

DCC and Best in Show:                 Smail's Toybox The Karate Kid
Res DCC:                                       Smith's Sueacres Unexpected Kisses
BCC and Reserve Best in Show:   Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's Berry Short Cake
Res BCC:                                       Nixon's Kazpom Just Be Coz
Best Puppy in Show:                      Smith's Taa Palatis Under A Glass Moon (Imp)


The class results were:

Minor Puppy Dog
1st:  Johnstone's Cairnpapple Surprise
2nd: Lee's Moipom Silversmith
3rd:  Barr's Degsy Heart Breaker

Puppy Dog
1st:  Lee's Moipom Silversmith
2nd: Killick's Travillion Hot Toddy
3rd:  Pike's Breezlyn Dark N' Dapper

Junior Dog
1st:  Smail's Toybox The Karate Kid
2nd: Hiliker's Sunvelt Tavistock
3rd:  McDowall's Degsy Meant To Be At Carberry
4th:  Norman's Degsy Stargazer of Alexiasdream
5th:  Nixon's Pakov Icemaster of Kazpom

Novice Dog
1st:  Barr's Degsy Heart Breaker
2nd: Killick's Travillion Hot Toddy

Post Graduate Dog
1st:  Smail's Toybox The Karate Kid
2nd: Adamson's Sylvids Thistle Do JW ShCM
3rd:  Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's Sir Tan Lee Giggles
4th:  Carrigan's Carripom Arizona
5th:  Johnstone's Pakov's Just A Fluke for Cairnpapple

Limit Dog
1st:  Smith's Sueacres Unexpected Kisses
2nd: Pope's Keisyl Has Soul JW
3rd:  Smail's Toybox Golden Dragon
4th:  Ogilvie's Pakov's I'm A Celebrity JW
5th:  Chalmers' Earnpride Foxtrot

Open Dog
1st:  Carrigan's Ch. Carripom Zachariah ShCM
2nd: Killick's Renoir Beautiful Brad of Travillion (Imp)
3rd:  Ogilvie's Ch. Degsy Star Man at Pakov JW
4th:  Pope's Laydelins New York New York to Keisyl

Rosegrange Memorial Veteran Dog
1st:  Ogilvie's Pakov's Gold Chip JW
2nd: McDowall's Ch. Carberry Careless Banter

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st:  Smith's Taa Palatis Under A Glass Moon (Imp)
2nd: Ogilvie's Pakov's Black Number
3rd:  Nixon's Kazpom Spill The Beans
4th:  Yule's Eluy Practical Magic

Puppy Bitch
1st:  Smith's Taa Palatis Under A Glass Moon (Imp)
2nd: Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's Teddy Bears Picnic
3rd:  Pope's Lillise My Diane by Keisyl
4th:  Yule's Lillise Masquarade to Eluy

Junior Bitch
1st:  McDowall's Carberry Tip Top
2nd: Barr's Degsy Magic Star
3rd:  Pope's Keisyl Lillise Hocus Pocus
4th:  Mathieson's Pomandenmore Xmas Holly
5th:  Hiliker's Sunvelt Miss-Chief

Novice Bitch
1st:  Barr's Degsy Magic Star

Post Graduate Bitch
1st:  Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's Dancing For Gold
2nd: Wright's Toybox Baby Blonde at Corenko
3rd:  Smail's Toybox Heart of Gold
4th:  Adamson's Sylvid's Heather Cream
5th:  Barr's Pakov's Take It As Red For Degsy

Limit Bitch
1st:  Adamson's Veltuds Summer Lovin
2nd: Wright's Toybox Dot Pom ShCM
3rd:  Sparrow's Casarow Red Alert
4th:  Ogilvie's Pakov's Pleased To Be Black
5th:  Pike's Breezlyn Love At First Bite

Open Bitch
1st:  Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's Berry Short Cake
2nd: Nixon's Kazpom Just Be Coz
3rd:  Cawthera-Purdy's Lireva's To Hell An Black JW
4th:  Mathieson's Pomandenmore Cotton Candy

Rosegrange Memorial Veteran Bitch
1st:  McDowall's Carberry Black Bramble

Special Black or Cream Open
1st:  Adamson's Sylvids Thistle Do JW ShCM
2nd: McDowall's Degsy's Star Attraction

Special Orange Open
1st:  Wright's Toybox Dot Pom ShCM
2nd: Flavell's Hadleigh Mr Wonderful (Imp)
3rd:  Chalmers' Earnpride Foxtrot
4th:  Norman's Degsy Stargazer of Alexiasdream
5th:  Lee's Keisyl Wizadora

Special Orange Sable Open
1st:  Ogilvie's Pakov's Pernickity
2nd: Nixon's Kazpom Code Name JW
3rd:  Johnstone's Pakov's Just A Fluke for Cairnpapple

Special Any Other Colour Open
1st:  Adamson's Veltuds Summer Lovin
2nd: Hiliker's Sunvelt Tavistock

Stud Dog
1st:  Barr's Degsy Little Star

Brood Bitch
1st:  Adamson's Veltuds Black Tara
2nd: Barr's Degsy Star Turn
3rd:  Lee's Artemis Goddess of The Hunt

0 comments:

Post a Comment